Denver, Colorado Trucking In 1951

A & A Truck Lines 801 Walnut Street

Acme Express Line 1622 Irving Street

Abraham Diamond-owner,

Acme Delivery Service

Frank Anderson- driver, Herbert M Gavin- driver, Cecil S Knox-secretary and treasurer, Donald P Rowe-driver, Peter M Stoddard-driver, Ray Teake-driver, John R Vincent-driver, David J Schoen-driver,

Acme Fast Freight Line Inc. 225 Union Station

Harold A Bradley- dock superintendent, Hubert DeSpain- trucker, Marjorie M Gutman- ticket sorter, Nellie Price-typist,

AirLine Express, Inc. 4401-4417 Vine Street

Fred J Rein- President, LaRue N Reck-offfice secretary,

Amick Transfer & Storage 1029 Santa Fe Drive

Elmore P Blackburn- traffic manager, Earl J Burns- manager & partner, D G Anderson- office manager, Kenneth V Dixon Jr.- assistant traffic manager, James H Bowers- warehouseman, Mirrell Brown- driver, Wayne DeWolf- driver, Vern Fox- packer, Evelyn M Numley- bookkeeper, Pauline Soltis-stenographer, Fred P Wood-helper, Marion S Schwartz-foreman,

Buckingham Transportation 5200 Colorado Blvd

Howard G Allison- clerk, Kenneth F Archer- driver, Gomer Bailey- driver, Martin Biesenberger- dockman, Evelyn Bigandt- telephone operator, Herman E Bowles- driver, Everett Brierey- dockman, Earl F Buchtel- manager, Oliver L Buckingham- superintendent, Clarence A Burkett- driver, Ford E Carroll- driver, Robert E Caskey- driver, Harry M Christensen- representative, Robert Collard- dockman, Bennie Cordova- dockman, Eugene E Cort- dockman, Royal J CUrtis- Supervisor, Richard B Davis- dockman, Don Delts- assistant general manager, John Dietcher- dockman, William Frank- driver, William Galvin- foreman, Arthur J Edwards- dockman, Lucille Egil- office secretary, LD Grimes- mechanic, Gene Gumlick- driver, Leonard Haney- traffic manager, Evan W Heckman- supervisor, Warren S Jones- dock worker, Robert Hunt- dockman, George Kenntopp- driver, George Korthuis- driver, Donald Largent- foreman, Randall C Lawrence- driver, William Mayer- dockman, Earl P Medina- dockman, Gene Johnson- maintenance man, Theodore R Miner- mechanic, Richard Hinman- clerk, Edwin F Person-department manager, Denzel Richards-clerk, Frank E Roberts-foreman, Cyrilla Sediak-cashier, Wade Stoddard-driver, Walter Zech- driver,

Buehler Transfer

J Gordon Akins- helper, Genevive Green- bookkeeper, Howard V Linnaberry- helper, Doreen C Magee- office secretary, Allen Manning- helper, Russell McDowd- packer, Edward J Mike- helper, David C Myers- salesman, A Bruce Robbins-president, Jack C Robbins-secretary and treasurer,

Burlington Refrigerator Express

Gail J Kenny-office secretary, Allen H Luker- district agent, George F McGinn- foreman,

Capron Truck Company

Ray A Capron- president, Rodney Capron- secretary-treasurer, Yvonne Capron- clerk, George A Hardy- driver, Charles Hart- driver, Mrs Lulu O Prunneo-manager,

Central Storage & Transfer Company

Harry E Emery- employee,

Colorado Eastern Express

Albert Grimes- driver,

DeGeorge Transfer

Alonzo C Hall- driver, John Quinn-driver, Earl Weaver- driver,

Denver-Amarillo Express 1601 Decatur Street operates in Colorado, New Mexico, Texas, Oklahoma, Arkansas and Louisiana

Clarence Akers- employee, Albert C Anderson- employee, James Burnes- employee, Francis M Conley- employee, Kenneth W Hardy-solicitor, Phillip B Hendren- employee, Phyllis Hendren- clerk, Max T Larreau- employee, Louis H Benoit- assistant foreman, Francis Maszy- driver, John A McElvan- driver, Lois McGraw- employee, William D Moss- employee, Dwight Hooper-employee, Alton C MacKay- employee, Walter Peterson-dockman, Catherine Styron-employee, Helen Tierney-employee, Roy C Ray-employee, Max Souther-employee, Clarence J Tenbarge- employee,

Denver- Albuquerque Motor Transportation 3434 Walnut Street

Alberta Alberton- office secretary, Killian Brown- dockman, Robert Comstock- driver, Lawrence Dechant- dockman, Lawrence S Deering- mechanic, Bruce A Hilliker- Vice President, James Lovato- dockman, Lynn E Faire-driver, Alvin Moore-driver, Harold G Omer- driver, Paul R Plush- driver, George F Stone-clerk,

Denver-Chicago Trucking Company 2501 Blake Street

Laurence Cohen- President, Harry Cohen- Vice President, Felix Cohen- Vice President, David Cohen- Secretary Treasurer, George A Schmitz- controller, Ora E Adair- greaseman, Vernon M Adair- oilman, Arnold W Adamson- driver, Thomas A Aldrich-dockman, LJ Allen- dockman, Ernest W Alumbaugh- clerk, Roy D Armstead- driver, Lyle L Arendt- driver, Mrs Alice T Aseltyne, Charles W Avery- rate office superintendent, Earl R Baker- dockman, James L Baker- driver, Michael Banks- driver, Robert M Barry- dockman, Herbert F Bartholomew- hostler, Harvey F Beall- dockman, Robert E Bean- driver, Joseph B Beavers- driver, Ray R Beberris- hostler, Gustavo Becker- driver, Richard H Bens- clerk, Martin J Bersch- driver, Lawrence E Besau- driver, Abraham Black- mechanic, Anton P Blatnik- tire man, Irl S Baltlin- apprentice mechanic, Mrs Frances J Becker- personnel secretary, Floyd S Boehmer- tire changer, Fredalus P Bollig- dockman, Charles R Bottinelli- dockman, Ernest D Brandell- driver, Ralph Branstrator- driver, Donald Bricker- driver, Frank M Brock- driver, John C Brooks-driver, Jay F Brown- dock worker, Lawrence E Brown- dockman, William F Buchtel- driver, Eugene F Burgoyne- driver, Melvin F Burrusi- dockman, Carl J Buss- driver, Maudle J Buttomer- posting machine operator, Kenneth G Caldwell- bogyman, Joseph H Calloway- driver, Michael O Callicrate- driver, Anthony Canacari- dockman, John E Carnicello- driver, Deems E Carothera- driver, Elmer A Carson- dock worker, Jack Bramer- assistant shop foreman, Mason W Cassel- driver, Benjamin R Chaboude- driver, Austin Chapman- mechanic, Frank N Cheney- dockman, Floyd T Clark- driver, James F Clenents- driver, David Cohen- secretary-treasurer, Felix Cohen- vice president, Harry Cohen- vice president, Laurence Cohen- president, John B Coleman- dockworker, Carl K Conn- hostler, Woodrow W Conover- mechanic, Clayton E Conrad- driver, Fred T Conseen- dockworker, Clarence D Cook- driver, George F Cook- driver, Donald F Cooley- hostler, Columbus Cooper- dockman, Paul C Cooper- dockman, Mrs Alice M Couch- field department, Donald Craig- greaser, James C Crawford- supervisor, Carl K Cunningham- clerk, Charles Curley Jr- dockman, John C Curry- driver, Raymond J Custard- foreman, Fredrick F Cyr- dock worker, Emil Dallastra- driver, Bernard H Dasohofsky- driver, John A Davidson- driver, Samuel F Cooper- dock man, Julia A Cross- business machine operator, Vincent L Debacker- driver, Homer W Dedrick- dockman, George E Dearing-assistant claim agent, Charles M Derby- driver, Thomas J Dial- driver, James Doyle- driver, Daniel Drieth- driver, Wayne B Eason- driver, Carl E Eastman- solicitor, Frank W Echols- driver, Lauran Elterman- driver, James G Epperson- mechanic, Mrs Margaret Esster- office secretary, Everett M Fairbanks- mechanic, Joseph P Farner Jr-helper, Elmer J Feddersen- hostler, Leroy W Fields- driver, Robert W Finnegan- hostler, Beverlee J Deter- stenographer, Athyl P Floyd- driver, Edward F Fossmo- driver, Clarence W Foster- driver, James E Franklin- driver, Willie Franklin- yard man, Walter J Fries- driver, Richard P French p- parts man, Yoder D Fulkerson- mechanic, Andrew F Garner- driver, Manuel L Garcia- driver, Clifford C Gardner- driver, Stanley M Gardner- driver, Corbin A Gilbert- driver, Cecil A Gilbert- driver, George S Givems- driver, Donald F Frates-dockman, Byron H Gates- driver, James G Gray-driver, Vernon J Greene-safety director, Wendell E Haines-driver, Herbert E Hall-driver, Stephen E Hamilton-driver, John R Harper-driver, Homer E Haynes-dockman, William Henderson-greaseman, Douglas L Henton-dockman, Terry M Holcomb-driver, Henry Hollins-dockman, Glenn W Hosletter-dockman, Chestere W Howell-driver, Herman H Hudley-dockman, Phillip M Hunter-dockman, Arthur L Jackson-driver, Minor L Jensen-dockman, Cecil Jesse-mechanic apprentice, Carl H Johnson-accounting clerk, Carl Johnson-dock superintendent, Carl E Johnson-driver, Francis J Johnson-hostler, Karl A Johnson-driver, Bennie Jones-dockman, Warren L Jones-driver, Rodney L Kellogg-driver, Charles D Green- driver, Emmett E Grilley- dockman, Benjamin W Hitchcock- driver, Clifford C Jackson- dockman, Forrest C Kelsey Jr- greaser, Delbert D Kline- clerk, Glenn Knight- assistant controller, Hedge Knudsen- driver, George F Krankota- dockman, Mrs Jeanette I Kringle- clerk, Clifford J Lampshire- solicitor, Frank Leader- foreman, William R Lee- driver, Lawrence H Keeper- driver, Gustav C Lehn- driver, Lewis D Lleist- driver, Doris E Leyerie- office worker, Mrs Margaret E Irons- general office worker, Leonard E Long- dockman, Kenneth G Longerbeam- driver, Joseph M Lusacco- foreman, Lillian M Loving- telephone operator, Stanley R Lower- clerk, Frank Lozinski Jr- driver, Edward Lujan- rate clerk, Chester A Lyons- driver, Clyde D Mayans- driver, Merle D Mann- dispatcher, Clarence C Mallory- mechanic, Leland E Masters- driver, Woodrow W McCoy- driver, Ralph H McDill- driver, Lawrence C McGhee- dockman, Luther B McKee- dockman, James E McManahan- driver, Mrs Marvel McMillan- department head, Alvin R McNell- painter, Henry D Mealey- parts manager, Dorsie J Meads- cashier, Harold Meredith- driver, Leon R Merritt- driver, James T Merritt- mechanic, John A Messina- clerk, George W Metzger- dockman, Ralph A Migilori- dockman, Herbert A Miller- hostler, James A Miller- driver, Jake Menninger- dockman, Alvin L Molden- dockman, Jean A Moore- office secretary, James W Moore- purchasing agent, Herman A Morgan- dockman, C Walter Kulp-mechanic, Miriam J Marsh- clerk, Florence F Maul- receptionist, Charles F Morris- driver, Paul M Morris- driver, L Ernestine Muehlbauer- business machine operator, Lloyd P Mundee- driver, David G Murie- mechanic, Donald Murphy- pickup department, Thomas W Murrell- painter, Willard F Nave- superintendent, Daniel R Needans- driver, Lester C Neilan- hostler, Donald H Nelson- dockman, Lawrence Nelson- driver, Dorothy M Newton- clerk, Alvin L Newton- mechanic, Albert R Norris- dockman, Arthur G Obluda- driver, area is L Oliver- dockman, Leo Oliver- dockman, Albert Olsen- dispatcher, Clarence W Olson- mechanic, O’Neill A Osborn- clerk, Kenneth R Parrott- driver, John W Patterson- tracing department manager, Casilda Pazizzi- clerk, Albert F Pennington- driver, Mrs Helen M Perkins- clerk, Allan Perotin- wheel packer, Enoch Peterson- mechanic, John M Petras- dockman, Gerald N Phillips- driver, Harry P Owen-driver, Ray S Porter-dockman, Phyllis E Prendergast-office secretary, Swanee Preston-janitor, George F Price-dockman, Bonita L Price-office secretary, Howard R Ray-driver, Jack R Reeder-driver, Willard S Reed-mechanic, James A Rencehausen-driver, Norman C Rice-battery man, Howard Ridle-driver, Hugh F Rikoff-driver, William Rigney-dockman, Floyd R Rigney-dockman, Robert C Rockhold-driver, Orville L Roeder-driver, Fred Romero-dockman, Harold S Romine-dockman, Ralph H Rose-partsman, Edward C Rawley-driver, Donald C Rudy-driver, Raymond H Ruel-driver, Charles F Russell-biller, Bill L Ruth-dockman, LeRoy Sands-head dispatcher, Thomas W Saintsing-driver, Mrs Patricia J Sanner-clerk, Ernest J Sauthers-dockman, Everett R Scarbrough-driver, Benjamin S Schackleford-foreman, George P Schaier-dockman, Perry B Scribner-driver, Mrs Patricia Senn-office secretary, Lucille A Pfeifer- stenographer, Raymond Pritchett- mechanic, Allen R Raimville- driver, William E Sheppard- dockman, Walter F Sheridan- driver, Orson Shultz- driver, Raymond W Sleck- driver, Henry R Simonis- dockman, Donald F Sleeth- dockman, Beverly A Smith- clerk, Edward Smith Jr- greaser, Elbert V Smith- dockman, Ray H Smith- driver, Donald L Snodgrass- driver, Edmond E Snyder- driver, Lee R Sollenberger- traffic manager, Cletus Sorrell- driver, George C Southern- driver, Mainard D Sparks- body and fender man, Harold J Spring- driver, Faith J Steinbeck- mechanic, Oswald H Ritcher-assistant safety director, Clifford N Robinson-dockman, Gordon D Staplekamp-driver, Faith J Steinbach-mechanic, Irene V Stern-assistant traffic manager, Kenneth L Stewart-solicitor, Robert F Stewart-dockman, Floyd K Stickney-driver, Marvin J Tangney-employee, John R Tanner-driver, Edward T Taylor-driver, Jesse J Taylor-dockman, Wilfred Taylor-dockman, Ray K Taylor-driver, Charles E Thomas-dockman, Edward E Thornburg-driver, Dorren D Thrush-driver, Louie R Thurman-driver, Edward Tommack-mechanic, A Ralph Twist-parts department manager, Harold J Underwood-mechanic, Ruth E Scherneck-business machine operator, Stephen Sydebotham-clerk, William G VanDyke-clerk, Lawton S Wade-driver, Isabel D Wagner-general office worker, Russell M Walker-driver, Harley A Warren-driver, Elwood E Watkins-driver, William J Webber-driver, Kenneth T Wellington-driver, Theodore Wolfe-driver, Russell G Woodland-clerk, Paul N Swimey- driver, Worth A Vaughn- mechanic, Mrs Mildred L Vierling- business machine operator,

Denver-Climax Truck Line 1420 Market Street

Ralph B Grabill- owner, Fran Kiswahili- driver,

Denver- Colorado Springs-Pueblo Motor Way

Ralph F Barnett- general manager,

Denver-Limon-Burlington Transfer Company 1420-1430 18th Street

Archie A Flagcolle-driver, James E Hungret- mechanic, John John- driver, Frank B Mowery- driver, Robert C Peterson-bookkeeper, Margerite C Plym-rate clerk, Fall C Robbins-president, Frank S Robbins-treasurer, Harold A Schlichekemeyer-driver, Juluis Stahleck-driver, Herman J Wright-driver,

Denver-Laramie-Walden Truck Line 2921 Walnut Street

Nina B Brown- cashier, Albert L Conger- driver, Samuel Greco- driver, Richard P Harrington- vice president, Dale Hazlitt-Bookkeeper, Mrs Sally Keric- secretary and treasurer, Ralph Kerzic- president and general manager, William McCartney- driver, Darrell E Steen-driver, Frances Strausheim-clerk, Bernard R Vigil- driver, Harry L Waring- driver,

Denver- Loveland Express

Bud Hendricks- employee,

Denver Transfer & Storage Company

Chester A Baumgartner- employee,

Eastern Colorado Express

Glenn Kellogg-driver,

Fleetways

Harold Allen- dockman, Walter D Beard- driver, William L Burkhard- driver, AH Cartensen- hostler, Richard Defenbaugh- driver, Charles Edgar- dockman, Robert H Hagen- dockman, Edward B Hallman- dockman, Robert D Knopper- driver, Karl K Law- driver, Henry Hill- driver, Karl L Law- driver, Lee McConaha- driver, Kenneth McManahan- driver, Ulle S Miller- driver, Lester J Moses- driver, Ann H Nicholson- office secretary, William J Knopf-clerk, John P Norman- traffic manager, William D Raine- driver, Carl H Shaver- driver, Raymond H Sheffield-dockman, Lyman L Sines-driver, Clair E Spanjer-driver, William Stehle-driver, James W Tinsley-driver, james T Yonavjah-driver, E Lee Wolfe-driver, Clifford J Townsend- dockman,

Foster Truck Line

Reuben Anderson- driver, Everett Bailey- foreman, Lester C Bidwell- assistant foreman, Charles Brown- driver, Cecil A Foster- owner, Reginald W Huitt- traffic manager, Howard Kabler- biller, Bert Mahling- driver, Clyde McCulloch- driver, John Mullender- driver, LC Henkel- helper, Dick J Knox-driver, Ida Peterson-clerk, Airel J Reynolds-driver, Frank Trumbull- driver,

Gallagher Transfer & Storage Company 2424 Arapaho’s Street Terminals in Denver, Salt Lake City, Scottsbluff, Billings, and Casper. Daily service to all points in California, Idaho, Montana, Nebraska, Oregon, Utah, Washington and Wyoming 

Ambrose E Gallagher- President and Manager, George C Gallagher- advertising manager, Elmer V Moody- claim agent,

Goldstein Refrigerator Line 3434Walnut Street

Bernice Abeyta-clerk, Don Fisher-driver, Fred F Gonzales-driver, Betty Ptreafesco- clerk,

Hall Motor Freight

Ray T Barnhill- dockman, Richard Gaines- driver,

Illinois-California Express 2950 Blake Street

E L Adams- driver, Horace C Akin- driver, Kenneth Allhands- driver, Edgar N Ames- driver, Keith H Anderson- mechanic, Rex Banister- driver, Howard C Beezley- driver, John J Bellender- driver, John Berentis- hostler, Leonard H Beverlin- checker, Douglas J Biddle- driver, Albert Bodner- driver, Frank W Boston- driver, John H Boughton- driver, Robert Bouchard- driver, William J BourckeJr- assistant general sales manager, Harry J Breen- dispatcher Sibyl H Brooks- statistician, Donald N Burdick- serviceman, Kasper J Burgard- driver, George Burghardt- driver, Alex Burkhardtt- dockhand, Mrs Shirley I Burnette- clerk, Robert H Buzick- assistant terminal manager, Mrs Delphine A Cantrell- clerk, Mary B Carter- clerk, Georgette E Chartier- clerk, Joseph V Childress- driver, Joe A Cianio- lift operator, Robert Clayton- dockman, William Cobb- driver, Charles L Cole- mechanic, Lester E Cook- clerk, Corbin C Cox- driver, George R Crandall- driver, William L Crandall- driver, Arnold R Davidson- driver, Adam C Davidson Jr- driver, Clarke Q Barnes- service man, Joseph V Childress- driver, Joseph H Davis- mechanic, Joseph Davis- mechanic, Ray G Davis- driver, EC DeBacca- mechanic, Mrs Gretchen M DeFoor- clerk, Merle A Dietrich- driver, Frank L Domenico- driver,Harley Downs- driver,  Robert L Draper- mechanic, Frank R Draper- mechanic, Marvin W Foster- driver, Leonard D Fresoln- sales representative, Manuel B Garcia- driver, Jack H Gardner- driver, Harold J Garrett- serviceman, John B Gattis- cashier, Clarence P George- hostler, Carl D Easton- driver, Robert j Glasson- driver, Louis Graver- driver, Samuel P Grass- driver, Clarence Greer-driver, LeRoy M Gregory- driver, Robert F GrundemanJr- mechanic, Peter J Harbenkorn- driver, Leroy Haines- driver, Clyde M Hamilton- terminal manager, Orville H Hampton- driver, Henry D Hansen- mechanic, Homer C Hardy- clerk, Mrs Beatrice A Heber- clerk, William B Henderson- driver, Charles E Hilliker-presdent and general manager, Robert T Hitchman- foreman, Homer M Hollander-driver, Ray C Hopkins- driver, Fred H Hubbard- driver, Larry T Hudson- driver, George R Hurd- driver, Robert B Huntsinger- clerk, Henry M Justice- driver, Frank L Kiefer-driver, Marquerite M Koonce- office secretary, Alton L Koon- mechanic, F D Lawson- driver, Janet B Lussenhopp- clerk, Elvan J Lyons- driver, Leo M Estes- driver, Earl L Hayes- driver, Alice M Hmbarger- business machine operator, Mrs Delores M Laubhan- clerk, Don E Malone- mechanic, James D Marshall- mechanic, William E McBride- driver, Donald W McCartney- driver, Robert E McCoy- dockman, Thomas V McGrath- clerk, Perry McLean- driver, John C McLean- driver, Howard McLean- driver, John McMahon- driver, Carl H McNeece- driver, Frank McSeam- dockman, Lauren R Mead- clerk, William Medlock- tireman, Merle F George- driver, Bert F Gizewski- office manager, Kenneth Grimes- dock hand, Garvey Machenesy- parts pickup man, Charles E Mahoney Jr- driver, Roy W Mason- driver, Walter D Merry- driver, Robert W Merritt- helper, John E Meyers- assistant foreman, Clarence S Michael- driver, Harold W Miller- driver, Gerald F Miller- mechanic, Clifford Mills- dockman, Louis E Mitchell Jr- driver, Lowell A Moffitt- dock hand, Norman D Mohr- mechanic, William J Moss- mechanic, James H Mullins- driver, Robert T Nash- mechanic, Archie J Nash- driver, David Nicholl- driver, Elizabeth E Johnson- office secretary, John B Oran- driver, Carl Oswald- lift operator,Clarence F Palcic- driver, Audra E Parrish Jr- checker, William H Patterson- driver, Fred E Patton- helper, Arnie I Pecka- hostler, Otto J Pence- driver, Enoch Peterson Jr- mechanic, Wayne Peterson- driver, Robert G Petrie- tireman, Mrs Connie L Pierson- cashier, Walter Piwowarski- lift operator, Dorothy M Pressler- accountant, Joseph H Rains- driver, Cyril J Randall- driver, Martin Reid- driver, Walter Rein- mechanic, Joseph L Rich- driver, Evelyn H Robinson- clerk, Frank Roger- dockman, Clifford Salters- dock hand, Clarence M Sandlidge- driver, Paul R Schade- driver, Edward G Schmitz- salesman, John A Selfres- mechanic, Jack Seastone- driver, Clarence L Sellers- checker, Edwin S Sherbondy-helper, Chester A Smith-driver, Harry E Smith-dock hand, Lauren T Smith-hostler, Maxie Smith-driver, Edgar L Snapp-driver, Edwin M Snow-lift operator, Ralph R Sprague-driver, John RJ Sprunger-driver, Albert L Steinke-dockman, Orle J Stemen-shop superintendent, Mrs Colleen J Stevens-clerk, A J Stevens-custodian, Leonard Stilley-driver, Joe Studenka-driver, Carl Tefort-hostler, Gordon H Terrain-clerk, Dean Towle-service man, Austin Turey-dock hand, C E Vale-driver, Everett D Vierk-driver, Earl F Welsch-traffic clerk, Christopher H Wrich-mechanic, Thomas W Wolverton-driver, Ray Witt-driver, William C Sloan-general traffic manager, Russell E Schmachtenberger-tire man, Josephine S Tucker- office secretary, Robert W Wright Jr- assistant traffic manager,

Independent Truckers 801 Walnut Street

Louis Choppy- dockman, James Hackett- dockman, Patricia Horan- cashier, Bernard C Crocker- dockman, Paul Darman- dockman, Francis J Deluhery- dockman, Elmer Fritz- dockman, Joseph D Montoy- dockman, Arthur Murphy- dockman, Vernon R Peters-clerk, George Scott-dockman, Jack Simons-driver, W Wright Jr- dockman,

International Forwarding Company 1570 15th Street

Martin Rugell-district manager, Irene Reed-cashier,

Interstate Motor Lines 2100 31st Street

Lauren P Aldrich- dockman, Cecil Allison- dockman, Harley M Aultman- driver, Harry E Beatles- dockman, Lawrence H Birdsell- dockman, Ralph A Bower- dockman, George H Benton- driver, Roger Brooks- clerk, Richard P Campbell- dockman, John O Carter- dockman, Harley C Craig- dockman, Howard D Dave’s- clerk, Lloyd G Fowler- dockman, O W Fowler- driver, William F Frese- dockman, Edgar S Elliot- dockman, Donald D Glasner- driver, Harvey Hamilton- dockman, Glen E Harrison- office manager, Dorance G Lewis-  dockman, John D Graham- solicitor, Peg Mayfield- clerk, Harold Mayes- driver, Joseph F McGrath- dockman, Enid L Milner- clerk, Jacob A Miktenberger Jr- dockman, Harry L Newbold- dockman, Raymond W Kettle-mechanic, Phillip C Patraw-dockman, Robert E Perry-dockman, James Prather-dockman, Margaret L Nicholson- office secretary, Hunter Rader-dockman, Orval K Reeves-driver, Ray J Ritchter-mechanic, Joseph I Ritchter-dockman, Charles E Robinson-dockman, Perry A Schubarth-driver, Henry Schubarth-dockman, Samuel T Scott-dockman, Harlan E Shields-driver, George E Simansky-clerk, John L Steljes-dockman, Leonard E Wozniak-driver, Harlan E Shields-dockman,

Jim Chelf Transport Company

Raymond P Kirby-employee, RG Mangussi- driver,

Ed Brown- driver, Peter DeCrescentis- driver, 

Kendall Transport Company

Willard G Belmear- driver, Jimmy M Carter- driver, John F Carter- driver,Patrick K Colburn- bookkeeper, Richard E Holmes- driver, Harland R Kendall-owner, Gertrude Kendall-owner, Donald E Kendall- owner, Louie M Killian- driver, Charles E Hendrickson- supervisor, John J Nelson- driver, Gordon R Hewlett- driver, Chester Otto -foreman,

Larson Transportation 1555 11th, 775 Wazee and 1100 Wynkoop

Melvin J Adamson- clerk, Wayne Lucare- clerk

Loving Truck Lines 920 11th Street

Allen Madden- manager

Merchants Motor Freight 1420 38th Street

Merton Anderson- salesman, Robert D Anderson- driver, John W Downing- driver, Herbert D Fisher-employee, Marlon Hancock- driver, Benjamin L Harris- salesman, David Hartman- dockman, Robert LaPitz- manager, Andrew Nickerson- driver, Nancy Niederhauser- clerk, Henry S Irender- foreman, Ray Shieldske-driver, Fred W Schawbert-clerk, Charles Vall-dispatcher,

Moab Transportation Company 3420 Walnut Street

Morgan Transfer & Storage Company

Joseph D Burks- driver, Charles E Carlton- operator, Thomas J Cassia- employee, Clifford G Caupt- employee, George P Connelley- employee, August W Erb- employee, William E Evans- driver, Richard B Fishback- clerk, Herbert D Fisher- employee, James Doyle- driver, Jose Gonzales- employee, Walter B Hale- employee, George Knippel- employee, Joseph C LaMay- employee, Carl McQuillen-driver, Charles Miera-employee, Frank Mondragen- employee, David F Mullen’s- employee, Claude C Hopkins-employee, Clarence D Marlowe-secretary and treasurer, Richard N McCoy-employee, Ray E Newman-employee, Roy L Overman-employee, Arthur E Payne-emplyee, Abraham A Quintana-emolyee, Rueben Romero-employee, Roy W Sanders-dock worker, Pasquale B Sarno-driver, Forrest O Seders-driver, Billy L Skoog-employee, Averill Smith-employee, William Surbeck-employee, Robert J Tate-employee, Rawlin L Thomas-employee, Sylvester Thompson-employee, Manuel Villergas-employee, Dewey C Wright-employee, Donald Swain- employee, Margaret H Wood- bookkeeper,

Motor Express Rentals 1709 West 13th Street

Ernest T Anderson- driver, Kenneth Barnett- driver, Marvin Bendixon- driver, Vincent Danahy-helper, William F Elliott- driver, Howard W Hanna- driver, Archie Henderson- helper, William E Martin- driver, George M Miller driver, Verle F Lobberding-service man, Cleo Paden- driver, William Priest- helper, Dale F Rethmeier- manager, David Ring- driver, Adolph Rirzdorf- driver, Frank M Snyder- driver, Hugh M Stackhouse- driver, Theodore Stephens- driver, William Timmons- driver,

National Carloading

Barbara P Hills- clerk, Arthur J Kidnay-clerk, Patrick P Kienke-clerk, Peter Knox-clerk, Mary M Labodle-machine operator, Albert J Leslie-manager, Delores A Liebisch-clerk, Mrs Ellen Littlejohn-clerk, Martin W Lorenz-auditor, Mrs Bessie I Mall-clerk, William Mandeville-department manager, A Eugene McKone-clerk, Winfield S Priest-department manager, Ray J Quinlan-department manager, Bettye F Miller- machine operator, Ursula Pall- machine operator, Mary Pleasants- machine operator, Gladys T Miyagishina- machine operator, Anthony Riccardi- auditor, Betty L Rico-clerk, Ernest Salazar-auditor, Connie G Santo-clerk, Merle L Schein-clerk, Edith A Schnitz-clerk, Jacqueline E Tomlin-clerk, Gene A Vasquez-machine operator, Jerome T Weller-auditor, Mrs Edith S Young-clerk, Thomas J Sheridan-department manager, Maxine R Weldon- machine operator,

Navajo Freight Lines 10 Galapago Street

Fred A Aebischer- dockman, Raymond G Buering- clerk, Al Buhman- dockman, Merle Congreve- dispatcher, Maxine Dyck- clerk, Margaret Eastburn-cashier, Clovis Gardner- dock man, Roy L Garrett- dockman, Lowell J Hancock- dockman, Albert P Hughes- dockman, Chester L Everett-foreman, Jordan P McElvain-salesman, Eugene Morse- dockman, Von S Holmes-manager, Lorenzo W Olin-dockman, William Oliver-dockman, William Over- dockman, VS Holmes- terminal manager, Lorenzo W Olin- dockman, Orlando A Thomas- employee,

North Denver Transfer & Storage 2030 Blake Street

Arthur F Battle- warehouse man, James Beaton- driver, Charles W Blow- driver, Jessie A Bradley- clerk, Edwin G Casady- mechanic, Fred B Davidson- driver, David Collette- driver, Mrs Mary E Conbay- clerk, Ivan E Eppler- bookkeeper, Christopher Farrell-driver, William E Franzen- driver, Dallas T Fuller- warehouse man, Leonard C Gilmore- warehouse man, Ruby Grigsby- clerk, William G Higden- driver, Charles D Higden- driver, Clarence D Jackson- driver, George Jerome- warehouse man, Louis Kay- warehouse man, Arthur I Medoris- foreman, Maurice F Moore- driver, Karl K Faurschou-dock helper, Lloyd B Harrison- driver, Joseph J Helart- driver, Lewis M Klotz-driver, James J Finn- President, James G Murray- secretary, Joseph Rauschenberg- warehouse man, S Vernon Richardson- driver, Buster Ridenour- driver, Velma Root- clerk, Gerald E Ruttman- clerk, Thomas H Ryan- foreman, Clyde S Owen- warehouseman, Alma E Walthers-telephone operator, Jesse L Rosen baum-driver, Owen D Rodgers-driver,

North Eastern Motor Freight 2140-44 Ararapahoe Street

William S Abshire- biller, James R Arnold- president, Edna B Arnold- secretary and treasurer, Bennie A Chavez- driver, Clyde V Fraser- assistant general manager, Ranson W Duston Jr- biller, James J Gragg Jr- driver, Walter E Hyde- office worker, Sophus Jensen- driver, Harold J Kerdt- driver, Archie P Kuk- driver, G Clark Garrett- clerk, Robert D Pennington-biller, Clyde L Terry-driver, William E Veal-dockman, Louis J Wernz-dockman, Ambrose L Ransom- driver, William J Roach- driver, Mrs Lillian G Teed- Vice President

Overland Motor Express 3039 Walnut Street

Waynes Stokes-manager

William D Bird-pickup man, Erwin C Lawson-driver,

P I E Pacific Intermountain Express 3223 East 46th Avenue

Ace B Cope- driver, Dean Coy- office worker, Gerald F Murphy- driver, OR Roberts Jr-manaqger

Platte Valley Truck Line 1420 Blake and 3930 Blake Street

Roberta A Aiken- clerk, Carl Bivens- dockman, Tony Carracci- dockman, Edgar H Carthel- driver, John H Cofer- terminal manager, Kathryn J Crisler- clerk, William J Fox- dockman, Loren Gable- Terminal manager, Orlando W Barnes- maintenance man, Willard G Barnes- driver, Ray Brown- driver, John C delaney- driver, Vergin Gardner- manager, Kathryn England- clerk, Eugene D Faus- office manager, Lewis Hamilton-Dock manager, Henry J Hill- maintenance man, A E Hobson- terminal manager, Lloyd Landrin- dockman, Mrs Vera Lilly- secretary-treasurer, Paul Luna- driver, Howard Hayes- driver, WJ Mayfield- terminal manager, Richard R Nogel- driver, Jeanne Reams- clerk, Dean S Rester- President, Leaman H Rester- Vice President, Mrs Vera Lilly- secretary and treasurer, Robert M Rosier- clerk, Joseph Ryzman- clerk, John E Steinbach- driver, Edna Vasquez- clerk, Edward Wallis- maintenance man, Walter E Walthers- driver, Elmer Reed-driver,

Red Ball Motor Freight

Mrs Virginia Carlson- clerk,

Republic Carloading & Distribution

Mrs Jean B Hansen- office secretary, George T Royal-district manager,

Ringsby Truck Rentals

Albert W Armstrong- mechanic, Gene C Armstrong- dispatcher, Norman J Armstrong- driver, Lyle G Auker- driver, Donald R Babbitt- shop man, Philip R Boaz- driver, Thurmond F Buckner- driver, Robert W Burkhafter- driver, Horace Byington- driver, John W Caldwell- parts man, Paul D Carnahan- office worker, Thomas R Carter- bookkeeper, Oliver W Carver- mechanic, Calvin E Casady- mechanic, Edward G Casady- mechanic, Arthur W Choate- driver, William E Clark- driver, George R Cochran- driver, Duane O Cole- driver, Thomas R Coleman- mechanic, Jack Conley- driver, Conrad M Cook- driver, Wallace L Cook- office worker, William L Cornett- driver, W Russell Coupe- driver, Lawrence J Cowan- driver, Berla E Crone- greaser, Thaine A Cross- driver, Gerald A Cope- mechanic, John E Curl- mechanic, Walter T Dalrymple- driver, Carroll B Darley- driver, Paul O Davis- driver, William R Day- driver, Loren R DeFord- dockman, Luis P DeOlivera- mechanic, Andrew D Destiny- driver, Vernon O Deus- driver, Cecil A Dewey- driver, Donald Z Draper- driver, Charles Dreith- driver, Jack Drew- driver, Robert L Franklin- washer, Kenneth E Fraser- driver, Harry G Frye- driver, William O Galbraith- driver, Marvin Gantenbein- driver, Ray Garrison- assistant foreman, Charles G Garrison- secretary and treasurer, Frank L Dunningham- mechanic, Vernon I Elkins- driver, Austin T Elwess- driver, Norman D Emerick- greaser, Albert Esterling- clerk, Jack Falres- driver, Howard K Finch- driver, Kenneth E Filewater- driver, George Gomer Jr- mechanic, Chester T Gorsuch- driver, James O Graham- driver, John W Grimes- driver, John K Grimes- driver, James T Gulley- driver, Benjamin Hallpern- appraiser, Charles Hall- driver, Leonard M Hann- driver, Raymond L Hardesty- driver, Earl E Harvey- driver, Ika Harward- driver, Elmer F Hawthorne- driver, Helmer H Hendrickson- mechanic, Robert A Heyvaet- mechanic, Robert L Holder- driver, Ernest W Holder- driver, Paul H Howze- driver, Lester G Husky- driver, Leonard W Johnson- driver, Ralph E Johnson- driver, Clyde R Jones- driver, Ray D Kearney- driver, William L Keesler- driver, Earl R Kaiser- driver, Louis L Kendall- driver, Charles R Kenner- driver, George D Kirkham- driver, Thomas A Kissel- shop superintendent, Harold W Kness- driver, Paul N Knelser- driver, Melvin D Greenwood- employee, James F Griffin- driver, Orlando G Groom- driver, Henry V Holdridge- mechanic, Roosevelt Knox- janitor, James H Khmer- instructor, Adam Leblanc- driver, George W Lightel- driver, John O Lopeman- driver, Willie L Lowe- tireman, William R Mayan- mechanic, Richard D Mann- driver, Delos V Mattice- driver, William H MaxwellJr- mechanic, George S McAvin- driver, Edward J McCloskey- driver, Harold E McCoy- driver, Thomas McCoy Sr- mechanic, James O McDaniel- driver, Finase A McKinney- driver, William P McKinney- driver, Floyd G McMullen- driver, Howard W McNamara- driver, Joseph Melved- driver, Raymond M Meriwether- driver, Odell Meredith- driver, Edward A Meskimen- driver, Donald R Methard- greaseman, Merrill W Mikerell- mechanic, Kenneth Miller- appraiser, Charles L Mobley- mechanic, Lee Mondragon- mechanic, Charles H Moore- driver, Russell G Morgan- driver, Arthur J Murphy- driver, William E Murphey- shopman, James E Neaville- shopman, Donald D Neil- driver, Clark O Nelson- driver, Carl W Koppenhauer-mechanic, Clarence J Kuester-driver, Virgil P Logan-driver, D Edgar Long-driver, Winfred H Moses-driver, Charles E Neher-driver, Harry F Nixon-driver, Jerry J Ohlemacher-mechanic, George W Padikka-hostler, Stanley K Patterson-driver, Martin H Peasley-mechanic, Pearl D Peters-tireman, Forrest R Pettey-driver, Leonard W Phillips-driver, Raymond A Pope-driver, Robert P Lee-partsman, Robert P Ohmhaus- driver, Frank Oliver- washer, Joseph H Payne- driver, Gordon P Potter- driver, Malden Powell- driver, Frantz P Pribbenow- office worker, Rudolph G Prinz- office worker, Floyd F Pumphrey- mechanic, Leelynd D Read- driver, Donald E Reiner- driver, Lowell C Reynolds- greaser, Milton F Reed- partsman, William A Porter- mechanic, Kenneth N Ridgeway- driver, Chester W Roach- driver, Kenneth V Roach- office worker, John C Roddy- mechanic, Delbert T Rowley- driver, Glen T Rowen- mechanic, Ace M Runnion- driver, Harry E Schlisser- driver, Posey Schneider- driver, Lloyd A Schoening- driver, Lawrence W Schultz- mechanic, Glenn R Seber- partsman, Ralph C Shandy- tireman, Howard E Short- driver, John W Shuss- driver, John C Shumaker- driver, Everett Simmons- tireman, Thelma Simmons- service department, Ermil G Sines- driver, Floyd E Smallwood- washer, Barney S Smith- mechanic, Caroline C Smith- payroll department, Howard Smith- driver, Lee G Smith- driver, Hiram W Stallings- driver, Denton J Stevens- driver, Michael J Steward- mechanic, George A Stewart- driver, Thomas J Stewart- tire man, James H Striker- driver, Theodore W Stuart- driver, Russell A Stuka- washer, Thomas M Sugg- mechanic, Paul M Sullivan- greaseman, Robert F Thompson- driver, Theodore A Thomson- mechanic, William E Tice- driver, Clarence E Tinnel- driver, Marvin C VanPatten- driver, Maurice D Walker- driver, Lester H Walker- driver, Raymond O Watkins- helper, Dorris Watson- washer, Jack E Watson- mechanic, William B Webb- driver, Charles D Weber- parts department, Ross A Wells- driver, William L Wuertemburg- driver, Leonard D Wright- mechanic, Ralph A Wolfe- driver,Antonio W Scott-washer, Robert H Vogelsang- appraiser,

Ringsby Truck Lines 1420 33rd Street

Mrs Frances J Akin- billing department, William L Allen- dockman, Loretta K Ament- payroll department, Emil F Anderson Jr- biller, Richard L Anderson- dockman, James C Andrews- dockman, Charles E Arnold- dockman, Joseph A Barba- dockman, Virginia L Baroness- stenographer, James D Berber- clerk, Aaron R Beck- dockman, William B Benson- clerk, Earle J Bessemer- biller, Ack C Best- dockman, Mrs Peggy M Brigme- clerk, Roy R Brown- general auditor, Thomas F Brown- dockman, Bernice I Bruce- clerk, Palmer G Buchanan- driver, Dave Bulgarian- dockman, Mitchell C Carpenter- foreman, Lowell Chamberlain- dispatcher, Clarence P Christman- dockman, William L Clark- dockman, Richard B Cook- clerk, Phillip S Cordova- dockman, Earl Cox Jr- dock superintendent, Lawrence W Craig- dockman, George F Cummings- dockman, Lorraine E Daniel- payroll department, Advil S Culver- stenographer, Cecil L Dawson- biller, J Claude Donahue- claims department, Frances C Dougherty- office secretary, Joseph N Duran- dockman, Carl N Eckert Jr- dockman, William H Farrott- clerk, Guy E Fine- clerk, Bartholemew Finn- receiving clerk, Bart Finn- clerk, Ray D Francis- driver, Kenneth V Gillette-dockman, Russell E Gittner-rate department, Miriam E Gordon-receiving department, Dale G Granger-dockman, Maxine Gutley-tab ulation room, Melvin C Haines-dockman, Wyatt F Haines-dockman, Mary B Hall-stenographer, Robert E Harvey-sales department, Mrs Lillian M Hatton-office worker, William G Higdon-dockman, Thomas J Higgins-dockman, Charles D Hilles-merchandise department, Otto B Hoff-office worker, Walter W Holderness-dockman, Hilda J Holland-key punch operator, Jack J Howell-clerk, Charles H Ingram-receiving clerk, Harold W Johnson-dockman, Margaret A Jones-helper, Roy S Jones-bookkeeper, Wesley E Kee-dockman, William G Koontz-clerk, Beatrice Lane-clerk, Robert C Lesnett-dockman, Francis A Lewison-dockman, William E Lillibridge-carpenter, Alan W Lutz-clerk, Maurice P Maki-clerk, Joseph L Mascarenas-dockman, William Masure-sales department, James A McGinn-dock foreman, Robery J Miller-driver, John L Nimon-dockman, Joseph W Lang-office worker, Robert W Marsh-sales department, James V Norris-clerk, Marvell Ortiz-dockman, Samuel S Perry-dockman, Gerald E porter-dockman, Ernest H Murphy- dockman, Catherine K Nightingale- assistant bookkeeper, Corrine I Olsen- computer operator, Bill R Renfree-sales rep, Harry L Riddle-foreman, Dale L Riggins-foreman, Harold E Rindum-dockman, J William Ringsby-president, Evelyn A Riser-clerk, LeRoy E Rogers-receiving department, Ralph L Rawley-dockman, Glenn Rawley-operations department, Albert Schlager-dockman, Robert D Schroeder-biller, James G Sheehan-terminal department, Robert E Shultz-secretary, Ila L Simons-office worker, Louis J Sodia-dockman, James M Spain-dockman, William B Stinson-dockman, William A Struck-receiving clerk, Herbert J Swanson-claims, Albert J Tait-traffic manager, Claude E Thomas-dockman, Mrs Helen F Timbrel-tabulation room, Roxie R Tolve-sales dept, John C Vahling-janitor, Doris M Vanderpool-clerk, William L Weldenbacker-claims dept, Phillip Salazar-dockman, Eva M Sugg-telephone operator, James A Seibert-dockman, John E Torp- radio department, Leonard Vercammen- dockman, Thomas J Ward Jr- biller manifester,

Rio Grande Motor Way 775 Wazee Street, freight dock at 1100 Wynkoop, terminal at 1555 11th Street

William T Adamson- dockman, Don Alexander- clerk, John J Archuleta- dockman, Roscoe Bancroft- dockman, George Beaupre- dockman, Henry DvBell- Freight traffic rep, Carl E Bergstrom- dockman, William Boline- dockman, Murtis A Carleton- dockman, Marguerite Clarke- clerk, Ellis C Clements- clerk, Don Codner- dockman, Robert Curley- dockman, Fred A DeFeo- dockman, W Henry Denst- accountant, Virginia Fees- clerk, John Fenton- dockman, Aniceto Gallegos- clerk, Robert L Goodman- office secretary, Margaret Gregory- bookkeeper, Howard Halslett- mechanic, Ernest R Harden- city dispatcher, Samuel G Hatfield- dockman, Francis W Heath- dockman, Carl B Hewitt- freight traffic department, Tessie Hiester- clerk, Robert E Jackett- dockman, Howard E Jackson- dockman, Steve J Kara’s- dockman, Mrs Jean Lewark- clerk, Rollin Logermann- clerk, Aubrey W Long- clerk, Isadore S Lott- mechanic, Henry C Lundy- bookkeeper, Jack Mallory- chief clerk, Robert L McCuffage- dockman, Alice L McGraw- clerk, W Dean McHenry- Carpenter, Lionel E Elchinger- district superintendent, Charles E Eyser- chief clerk, William F Green- terminal supervisor, Jack L Lindeman- clerk, George C Mollendor- dockman, Rennie Myers- clerk, Millard Nace- dockman, Wayne Newton- clerk, Richard J Nielsen- dockman, George W Parke- dockman, Robert W Popp- dockman, Martin Potter- foreman, Woodrow W Murray- dockman, W Lyle Payne- assistant auditor, Lee N Raper- supervisor, Virgil C Ridenour- mechanic, William H Riesbol- dockman, Billie M Rogers- clerk, Lewis W Romans- chief clerk, Clay R Ritter- foreman, John Schanhols- dockman, Annagale Seaman- clerk, Fred W Steele- dockman, Julius W Steinbeck- dockman, Mrs MAE N Steputis- clerk, Vernon R Stevens- mechanic, Frank C Stiller- dockman, Phillip VanIrden- dockman, Albert E Vigil- dockman, Richard L Wach- chief station man, Rhenholdt Poppenheim- dockman, Lillie L Tourenne- clerk, John P Walsh- office manager, William H Primmer-district superintendent, Theran M Davis-president, Theodore A White-vice president, John M Hadden-secretary, William O Colwell-treasurer, Roy E Watson- dockman,

Riss & Company 1401 Osage Street

Toby Archuleta- dockman, William E Bend- dockman, Vernon A Blasingame- driver, Lewis F Cathcart-Driver, Richard K Day- dockman, Pearl H Foltz- driver, John A Hill- dockman, Lester L Lane- sakes manager, Rudolph J Martinez- dockman, Charles Masiker- dockman, Irma L Miller- dockman, Walter Neverdahl- dockman, Norval Peepmeler-clerk, Roy C Spaeth-dispatcher, John J Springer-driver, Theodore R Starr-dockman, Gilbert Vigil-dockman,

Santa Fe Trails Transportation 713 23rd Street

Gus R Babb-assistant district superintendent, Joseph L Bohn- driver, Robert E Bradshaw- driver, Richard W Burks- driver, John H Collins- dockman, Glenn A Conklin- driver, Orin F Francis- driver, John R Dunnell- foreman, Earl E Grublebe- driver, Melvin G Hebert- district freight manager, Merle C Henderson- driver, James V Hill- dockman, Harry E Hughes- driver, James B Hunter- driver, Gerald V Jergensen- driver, William M lane Jr-driver, John A Laver- driver, Joe M Mawe- driver, Peter H Kniewel-mechanic, John R McClune-dockman, Charles l Meek-freight agent, Kenneth E Minor-driver, Melvin E Nicholson-driver, Louis D McCullough- foreman, William A Morgan- driver, Marion F Prybyski- driver, Catherine M Reno-stenographer, Ronald D Shultz-driver, Kenneth E Thompson-clerk, Charles Wentworth-driver, Burton J Rudolph-driver, Billy W Salyards-driver, John L Zimmer-driver,

Salt Creek Freightways

Charles Jones-mechanic, Carol E Ogden-agent, Jack Kingston-shop foreman, Elnora M Rayburn- clerk, Roland M Tuten- dockman, Albert S Vigil- driver, Milton A Walters- driver,Edwin K Robinson-clerk, Robert E Yeoman- assistant office manager,

Saratoga Truck Lines 3963 Walnut Street

Clarence Shaver-owner,

Scott Truck Line 1339 34th Street

Horace J Brown- driver, Mary R Hilliker- secretary-treasurer, Ernest S Hilliker- president, Leroy A Marsh-driver, C Fulton McMaster- Supervisor, Felix A Mitchell Jr- accountant,

Service Transfer & Storage

Ralph Bartle- warehouse man, Elmer Carlson- freight handler, Paschal J DiPilla- owner, Raymond E Doss- dockman, Albert Feight-driver, Frank E Fountain-freight handler, Robert Freeman-driver, James H Holbrook-freight handler, Sherrill F James-freight handler, Theodore Johnson-freight handler, Mertens Meyers-dockman, Lawrence R Montez-freight handler, Merle E Morgan-foreman, Louis Neill-driver, Leroy Fraser Jr- freight handler, Joseph J Kloberman-freight handler, James W Robbins-driver, Albert C Steinmiller-freight hamdler, Charles W Saunders-freight handler, Lowell Swisher-freight handler,

Stewart Truck Line 2811 Walnut Street

Superior Transfer & Storage 

Sandaval Payne-driver,

Thomas & Sons Transfer Lines

John W Armbrust- driver, Carl T Armbrust- driver, Robert L Banta- driver,

Trucking, Inc.

Albert E Huffman- driver, Lyle M Hill- driver,

US Transfer & Storage

Frank R Beatty- driver, William M Buscietta- driver, Frank E Gunnels- driver, Walter L Hall- warehouse man, Charles H Lynch- warehouse man, Dominic S Munehono- foreman, William M Snyder-driver, Leo Schrotenboer-driver, Cecil Tucker- driver,

Union Freightways 1921 Champa Street

Universal Carloading & Distributing

John C Nelson- cashier, Louise Seno- clerk, Chester Nizuelski- claim clerk, Dorothy Surbeck- clerk, George J Wallace- clerk,

Verl Harvey Trucking 2029 Blake Street

Herbert L Boxberger- driver, Harold Brening- driver, Gene Carroll- driver, Cecil Elkins- driver, Claude R Gillian’s- driver, Edward T Harriman- driver, Verl Harvey- owner, Harold W Holt- bookkeeper, John Kaiser- driver, Robert Glasson- driver, Clarence Norton- driver,

Watson Brothers Transportation Company 1740 West 13th Street

Western Auto Transports

Charles Adams-driver, Ray L Alldaffer-driver, George W Alley-driver, Kenneth L Anders- driver, Charles A Avery- driver, Clyde E Bankstrom-driver, Robert G Barlow-driver, Dale E Barry-driver, Bill Birdsell- car delivery man, Thomas F Blaylock-Truck washer, William R Bowe-mechanic, Joseph W Burr- driver, Floyd E Burrows- driver, Melvin R Buzek-driver, LeRoy Camblin-personnel manager, Chester E Campbell- shop foreman, James W Campbell- welder, Marvin Collins- bookkeeper, Glenn M Davis- driver, Jean E Davis- office secretary, Walter H Derr- driver, Robert E DeSoto- driver, August Doemeland-mechanic, George L Drysdale-car washer, Donald N Foster-driver, Kenneth A France- driver, Charles M Gagnon- driver, Clyde W Gardner- helper, Ivan M Geer-driver, Melvin E Fablinger- driver, William G Faulk- partsman, Eugene G Gillis- yardman, Alvin M Glover- driver, John J Goodwin- driver, George W Gregg- driver, Walter P Gross- driver, William J Guyer-car Delivery man, Robert R Hall Jr- president, Warren Hall- representative, Daniel V Harper-driver, William H Hedden- driver, Donald R Hilbschman- driver, James A Hodge- driver, Walter V Holloway- driver, James C Holman- driver, Joseph Howard- driver, J Fred Howard- driver, George W Huck- secretary and treasurer, Creed S Huff- driver,JohnR Hutton- driver, Herbert L Ingersoll- driver, Ernest R Jamison- mechanic, Martin L Johansson- driver, Carl A Johnson- driver, Murray D Jones- driver, Benjamin Keller- driver, Elmer E Keli- driver, Aaron A Kinney- driver, Waverly C Kitchen- driver, Joseph Kiebak- partsman, Clifton B Knox- mechanic, Charles N Lemmons- driver, Matthew A Leoniala- shop foreman, Harold K Lester- Vice President, Jack T Lightner- driver, GlennE Lochrie- driver, Dorothy Bradley- business machine operator, Glenn F Coleman- driver, Mrs Rebecca Darr-office secretary, Glen M Davis- driver, Lloyd J DeBerry- greaseman, William L Eldridge- driver, Ray Howard- driver, Nelson E Luck- driver, Mitchell Marchesj Jr- driver, Hubert W Martell- driver, Donald R Mason- driver, William R Mason- driver, Fred W Maurer- mechanic, Orin McClune- driver, Paul L McDermott- driver, Howard C McGlasson- mechanic, Roy G McHodgkins- driver, Eddie D McMahill- driver, Hubert G McMillan- mechanic, Fred B McNally- driver, Manuel P Miller- driver, Gordon R Monroe- driver, Selva D Moore- driver, Maurice B Gribble- driver, James R Jorstad- driver, Dona J Lilly- business machine operator, Vincent J McHugh- driver, Donald C Morrison- driver, Fred A Mosley- driver, Edward W Nichols- driver, Beverly Knopp-business machine operator, Gerald L Noble-mechanic, Clarence H Oster-driver, Robert A Parker-driver, Rodney E Patterson-parts manager, Robert F Pierce-driver, Wally Nixon- driver, Raymond E Porter- greaseman, Jack Ridgeway- clerk, Donald P Root- driver, Walter Schacher- mechanic, Mrs Alice E Schlosser- clerk, George L Schwartz- driver, Harvey J Seff- tireman, Delores J Senn- telephone operator, James B O’Connell- driver, James B O’Connell- driver, William C Sheridan-driver, Glenn O Shiperd-driver, Cyrus F Smith-car delivery foreman, James A Smith-driver, Vernon A Smith-mechanic, Charles H Snyder-driver, Salvatore J Spataro-driver, Louis S Speeze-greaseman, Raul W Spisak-welder, Martin Stagemeyer-driver, Lloyd J Stanley-driver, Gerald J Stevens-driver, Robert L Stevens-driver, Jack M Stewart-driver, Frank S Stoll-driver, Milton E Stutsman-foreman, Albert D Sullivan-greaseman, Walter G Tavenner-driver, Robert H Thorne-mechanic, Charles H Tinsley-driver, Harold R Tobias-driver, William F Trout-partsman, Victor Tyra-driver, Donald A Urban-tax accountant, Gale J Upton-driver, Kenneth R Vancil-chief dispatcher, Harold E Warner-welder, E Neil Zachrison-driver, Chester M Wright-driver, Jean Starkey-bookkeeper, Delores J Sevrer-telephone operator, George F Vincent- driver, Robert W Walker- mechanic helper,

Wilson Transfer

Walter Archer- driver

Yockey Trucking Company 120 Live Stock Exchange Building 

Coy Chism- driver, Herbert P Gordon- mechanic, Roger F Jones- clerk, JL McDaniel- driver, Henry Morrison- foreman , Henry Pundt- driver, DG Oliver- driver, Ira A VanSickel- driver, Herbert C Woolridge- driver, Ralph E Yockey- owner

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s